Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to right sidebar Skip to footer

Youth Basketball full of action

Tuesday Roan Creek Games Jan. 18
C-Division
Doe One 11, RCE Two 4
D1: Christian Pierce 8, Trevor Genry 3
RC2: Taylor Nichols 4
RCE One 8, MCE Two 7
RC1: Nick Speed 2, Isaac Roarke 4, Anthony Hall 2
MC2: Cameron Lackey 4, Preston Greer 3

Laurel 27, MCE Three 11
L: Corie Neely 7, Mason Bragg 10, Ian Norris 8, Randy Norris 2
MC3: Stacey Greer 4, Sydni Potter 2, Zack Parsons 2, Veda Morefield 3

B-Division
Doe 32, RCE One 0
D: Zach Eller 14, Troy Arnold 8, Gavin Reece 8, Cody Jennings 2.

B-Division
MCE Three 32, Laurel 4
MCE3: Jayden Joiner 24 Lucas Phillips 4, Cody Norris 2, Weston Dickson 2
L: Kristina Wright 4

A-Division
RC Two 29, MCE One 21
RC2: Dakota Wright 24, Nevada Woodard 5
MC1: Phillip Dugger 10, Nick Whitener 7, Shane Greer 2, Josh Tierney 2

MCE Two 45, RCE One 27
MC2: Cole Snyder 8, Spencer Stanley 9, Kyman Matherly 4, Dalton Roarke 6, Austin Houser 12, Alex Calderon 6,
RCE One: Austin Dowell 12, Brycen Norris 5, Devin Lewis 6, Bailey Epperly 2, Eli Eller 2

Jan. 22 Roan Creek
MCE Three 17, RCE One 13
MC3: Stacey Greer 5, Sydni Potter 6, Zack Parsons 4, Tyler Edmenson 2.
RC1: Nick Speed 3, Emily Miller 6, Deanna Younce 2, Isaac Roarke 2

Laurel 20, MCE Four 4
L: Corie Neely 4, Mason Bragg 10, Ian Norris 4, Ethan Norris 2
MC4: Skylar Lawson 2, Mackey Luckett 2

B-Division
RCE One 25, MCE One 18
RC1: Will Arney 1, Reise Stout 2, Noah Greer 2, Destiny Cole 6, Charlie Forrester 2, Bradley Livorsi 6, Simon Wheeler 6
MC1: Dustin Roarke 1, Channie Herman 8, Michael Oxentine 2, Zack Peake 7.

MC2: 34, RCE Three 8
MC2: Weston Throop 7, Cole Spencer 3, Ryan Hurley 2, Ty Warren 2, Darren Cunningham 4, Abby Cornett 2, Mason Stanley 4
RC3: Nathan Holman 6, Jacob Brown 2
Laurel 13, MCE Four 7
L: Kelly Dugger 3, Kristina Wright 6, Zachary Winters 4
MC4: Preston Smith 7

Boys A-Division
MCE Two 36, MCE One 26
MC2: Cole Snyder 14, Austin Houser 10, Dalton Roarke 4, Kyman Matherly 6, Alex Calderon 2
MC1: Nick Whitener 2, Shane Greer 3, Phillip Dugger 21

Laurel 44, MCE Three 19
L: Bud Icenhour 30, McLain Carlton 4, Ben Jacobs 8, Austin Gentry 2
MC3: Joseph Lawson 2, Daniel Cunningham 13, Clay Greenwell 2, Dalton Eller 2

Jan. 22 at Doe
Doe Two 16, RC Two 0
D2: Hayden Luckett 2, Cody Garland 4, Logan Miller 8, Hunter Wilson 2

Mountain City Two 5, Doe Three 3
MC2: Clay Stanley 3, Cameron Lackey 2
D3: Hannah Bowers 3

Doe One 18, MC One 7
MC1: Payton Pavusek 2, Ryan Morefield 5
D1: Christian Pierce 12, Nathaniel Ashenback 6

B-Team
Doe 30, RC Two 2
D: Gavin Reece 12, Troy Arnold 8, Ethan Roark 2, Zach Eller 2, Nathan Lane 2, Sam Arnold 4
RC2: Hannah Brooks 2
Mountain City Three 21, Roan Creek Four 18
MC3: Jayden Joiner 14, Luke Phillips 3, Matthew Helton 2, Cody Norris 2.
RC4: Ian Tester 12, Travis Roark 4, Jonathan Wilcox 2

Girls
Mountain City 22, Roan Creek 12
RC: Katie Speed 4, Miranda Stout 2, Alyssa Scott 1, Jerri Wilson 2, Kaitlyn Nichols 3
MC: Michala Cretsinger 13, Kimberly Hannah 6, Courtney Horne 1, Madison South 2.

A-Team
Doe One 31, Doe Two 13
D1: Gage Hampton 12, Nathan Arnold 13, Brandon Roark 2, Lincoln McIver 2, Justin Smith 2
D2: Dawson Snyder 7, Eric Davis 2, Caden Arnold 2, Trevor Luckett 2
Roan Creek One 35, Roan Creek Two 24
RC1: Austin Dowell 17, Brycen Norris 7, Bailey Epperly 6, Eli Eller 4, Devin Lewis 1.
RC2: Dakota Wright 22, Nevada Woodard 2

Jan. 18 at Doe
MC One defeats Doe Three
MC1: Ryan Morefield 16, Payton Pavusek 6, Ethan Morley 1.
D3: Incomplete information
Doe Two 16, Mountain City Four 2
MC4: Skylar Lawson 2
D2: Hayden Luckett 2, Sadie Stout 4, Colby Garland 4, Logan Miller 6

B-Team
Roan Creek Three 9, Mountain City One 7
RC3: Jacob Brown 4, Nathan Holman 2, Dalton Snyder 2, Dalton Stansberry 1
MC1: Zack Peake 6, Pete Pavusek 1

Roan Creek Two 5,Mountain City Four 4
RC2: Hannah Brooks 4, Isabella Miller 1
MC4: Samuel Roark 1, Preston Smith 3.

Jan. 20 at Doe
B-Team
Mountain City Two 15, Roan Creek Four 11
MC2: Incomplete Information
RC4:Ian Tester 7,Jonathan Wilcox 2, Preston Greer 2.
A-Team

Mountain City Three 23, Doe Two 18
MC3: Joseph Lawson 2, Daniel Cunningham 2, Clay Greenwell 12, Dalton Eller 6, Zachary Reece 1
D2: Eric Davis 2, Gabe Reece 5, Caden Arnold 9, Lane Isaacs 2.

Laurel 44, Doe One 37
L: Bud Icenhour 35, McLain Carlton 4, Josh Widener 18,
D1: Gage Hampton 18, Nathan Arnold 15, Brandon Roark 2, Hunter Greene 2.