Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to right sidebar Skip to footer

Elementary honor rolls

Laurel Elementary

All A’s

Kylie Blevins
Paige Dunn
Aaliyah Gordon
Michael Gorsline
Kaleb Hicks
Rhylan Mullins
Sofia Perez
Marley Matheson
Rayley Matheson
Kaylee Stanley
Isabella Stout
Ava Taylor
Sarah Widener

As &Bs

Riley Alexander
Christopher Dugger
Phillip Gilliam
Aleah Hampton
Nevaeh Heaton
Robert Holman
Penelope Luna
Skylar Mason
Elige Norris
Summer Norris
Elliana Owens
Zachary Owens
Mazie Phillips
Sydney Phillips
Lily Savery
Nevaeh Swift
Skylar Yates


Mountain City Elementary

Kindergarten (All As):

Parker Greer
Madelyn Mccloud
Ella Phillips
Harper Lewis
Taylin Snyder
Adalynn Sutherland
Corban Brown
Mason Brown
Sam Bumgardner
Rylee Coates
Caleb Cross
Ava Dickens
Easton Freeman
Ella Gentry
Noah Shearin
Maston Snyder
Abby Triplett
Jania Ward
Ganyn Wilson

(All As/Bs or all Bs)

Cash Adams
Knox Arnold
Kylen Bailey
Adaline Phipps,
Hope Roberts
Zeak Timbs

First Grade (All As)

Eric Berger
Mia Crews
Knox Hayworth
Elias Norman
Westin Payne
Eduardo Vargas
Ryleigh Bishop
Kynzleigh Blevins
Ava Hodge
Cooper Ingle
Aaron Shearin
Easton Bauguess
Taryn Crowder
Danielle Dickens
Corbin Hood
Genesis Espinoza
Robert Rivera,
Casson Smith
Jordyn Snyder

(All As/Bs or all Bs):

JoJo Aldridge
Tray Hensley
Corbin Dugger
A. J. Freeman
Makynleigh Henson
Danica Sutherland
Stella Wonder
Jacob Long
Andre Calixto-Macias
Khloe Hewett
Waylon Lowe
Braylee Hammons
Easton Tester

Second Grade (All As):

Lillian Bendon
Levi Bishop
Jacob Brown
Paislee Evans
Kaylee Mahala
Evan Perkins
Easton Snyder
Lucas Reece
Judah Norman

(All As/Bs or all Bs):

Macy Hampton
Casen Lewis
Faith Roberts
Lucas Cretsinger
Matt Grieve
Lena Hammons
Braxton Jones
Zane Spicer
Eva Walters
Makenzi Canter

Third Grade (All As):

Lilly Berger
Allie Mullins
Barrett Parker
McKenzie Jennings
Mason Gregg
Gracey South
Victoria Stawnyczyj
Elijah Dunn
Aliyah Farrow

(All As/Bs or all Bs):

Aaliyah Barnett
Kayla Bumgardner
Marley Jenkins
Konner Self
Hannah Sharp
Kylee Cannon
Barry Sanders
Eymi Sierra
Ethan Wilson
Savanna Younce
Faith Hayworth
Autumn Hicks
Ellie Icenhour
Addie Joyce
Kingston Mills
Montana Stewart
Douglas Taylor

Fourth Grade (All As):

Avery Blevins
Zach Roark
Evan Stamper
Clara Wilson
Kearstan Jennings
Camden Johnson
Mignet Walker
Lauren Henley
Tanner Leonard
Alicia Littlewhirlwind
Andrew South

(All As/Bs or all Bs):

Lily Bauguess
Michelle Chambers
Kelsey Forrester
Rosie Guy
Sebastian Johnson
Katey Marshall
Addie Ward
Wyatt Worley
Madeline Davis
Eli Hammons
Kaidynse Houston
Kynlee Smith
Ivy Abernathy
Serena Dowell
Ayden Rosso

Fifth Grade (All As):

Makenzie Dickens
Jayleigh Kope
Cooper Murray
Bobby Sexton
Haidyn Farrow
Ellie Averill
Isaiah Eller
Liyah Hillman
Gavin Mahala
Asher Milsap
Jillian Perkins

(All As/Bs or all Bs):

Clayton Furches
Aiden Hope
Sophia Lin
Madelyn Long
Sawyer Marshall
Arraya Mounts
Jacy Cook
Laighthyn Crowder
Jillian Hatley
Joey Jensen
Emma Miller
Eli Norris
Zoey Pope,
Emilynn Sedgwick
Ezzy Walker
Alex Wright
Lulu Davis
Jaylinn Johnson
Lyric Mosley
Colton Russell
Conner Wallace

Sixth Grade (All As):

Kassidy Biestek
Ella Icenhour
Jill Jenson
Kyle Maple
Kristen Santucci
Graham Long
Carter Atwood
Eli Horne
Addy Snyder
Eli Tester
Summer Wells

(All As/Bs or all Bs):

Rylee Henson
C.J. Lipford
Trinity Poe
Braxton Bragg
Tamra Brooks
Evin Walker
Jackson Bauguess
Jada Furches
Rissa Stevans


Roan Creek Elementary

Kindergarten All A’s

Kayden Proffitt
Victoria Bown
Lillian Dobbins
Sutton Crowder
Allison Shaw
Waylon Price
Katelynn Creekmore
Mackenzie May
Jason Frost

All A’s/B’s

LillyAnna Roush
Aiden Martin
Azalea Bottoms
Kloey Cox
Eli Dollar
Evan Lewis
Paisley Chappell
Dylan Thomas

First Grade All A’s

Bailey Martin
Zyler Poteat
Tahlia Ortiz
Bayley Williams

All A’s/B’s

McKenzie Courtner
Ryker Osborne
Shiloh Simcox
Chandler Johnson

Second Grade All A’s

Stacy Trochez
Edith Collette
Emma Costigan
Fernando Linares
Brooklyn Taylor
Lillie Johnson
Mason Attaway
Josie Baker
Blake Greene
Leah Mireles
Averie Perry
Kitiana Poteat
Sloane Revelee
Natalie Creekmore
AJ Jennings
Hunter Matz

All A’s/B’s

Second Grade
Krystal Brooks
Michael Sileo
Bethany Stout
Adalynn Winters
Emma Hoffman
Jancey Trochez
Clayton Osborne
Aiden Roush
Waylon Forrester
Carson Lipford
Vallie Mullins
Troy Reece
Lily Potter
Eli Baker
Patrick Rhymer

Third Grade All A’s

Brady Blevins
Carson Icenhour
Tatum Mullins
Vada Belle Clifton
Elijah Beam

All A’s/B’s

Marlo Matthews
Eli Costigan
Darren Eggers
Austin Shaw

Fourth Grade all A’s

Alice Richards
Mackenzie Moody
Elisha Johnson
Kagen Townsend
Jenna Forrester
Katerlin Garcia
Ella Rufty
Nathaniel Lowe

All A’s/B’s

Cameron Snow
Nick Cano
Bree Dunn
Lucas Gentry
Monse Hernandez
Makenna Potter
Savannah Simcox
Jordan Stollings
Gabbi Crowder
Olivia Roark
Lindsey Yates
Joey Bendell
Eli Danner
Taylor Jennings
Embry Bolin
Lydia Johnson
Mason Brown
Emma Cannon
Brie Epperly
Macie Morefield
Candace Potter

Fifth Grade All A’s

Ariya Toth
Dylan Vanover
Audrey Shaw
Mackenzie Maine
Luke Anderson
Jake Anderson
Amelia Stout
Alyssa Stout
Dominic Ruiz
Greyson Pruitt
Karter Cox
Elsie Clifton
Claira Porter
Ethan Cannon
Gibby Anderson

All A’s/B’s

Tucker Jarnagin
Abby Dickens
Jenifer Berduo-Perez
Tiffani Zemora
Summer Moses
Matthew Holman
Grayson Day
Billie Coffey
Quentin Stout
Connor Stout
CJ Brown
Nevaeh Hess
Dade Eggers
Brady Arney

Sixth Grade All A’s

Daniel Gunter
Emma Roark
Eva Matthews
Kaitlyn Trippi
Tyler Hicks
Chloe Rhymer
Marley Snyder
Alyssa Smith
Brennan Potter

All A’s/B’s

Jay Cornett
Kayleigh Crotts
Roma Lipford
Shelby Reece
Emily Ibarra
Trevor Rawls
Jaden Phillips
Jack South
Allie Colson
Catie McFadden
Lyla Williams
Cora Johnson
Maria Olmedo
Christopher Key
Aiden Holdaway
Jeymi Castro
Kayleigh Dunn
Annika Davis


Doe Valley Elementary

(Not Submitted)