Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to right sidebar Skip to footer

Roan Creek Elementary First Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Kindergarten All A’s
McKenzie Courtner
Bailey Martin
Talhia Ortiz
Zyler Poteat
Blake Wells

A’s & B’s
Brayden Arnold
Hannah Brewer
Llonatan Espinoza
Chailyn Johnson
Layla Jennings
Landon Lewis
Hayes Perry
Braxton Phillips
Brooks Phillips
Shiloh Simcox
Derek Robinson

1st Grade All A’s
Josie Baker
Lillian Bendon
Charlotte Canter
Lille Johnson
Fernando Linares
Kitiana Poteat
Gunner Shull

A’s & B’s
Krystal Brooks
Edith Collette
Emma Costigan
Waylon Forrester
Leon Gentry
Blake Greene
Emma Hoffman
Jonah Izquierdo
Averie Perry
Lily Potter
Aiden Roush
Michael Sileo
Bethany Stout
Janecy Trochez
Stacy Trochez
Adalynn Winters

2nd Grade
All A’s
Vada Clifton
Darren Eggers
Viviana Robinson
Austin Shaw
Paisley Sturgill

A’s & B’s
Elijah Beam
Brady Blevins
Trina Brewer
Dominic Baldock
Elijah Costigan
Carson Icenhour

3rd Grade All A’s
Mason Brown
Marley Burgos
Bree Dunn
Katerlin Garcia
Lucas Gentry
Taylor Jennings
Madison Johnson
Nathaniel Lowe
Ella Rufty
Savannah Simcox
Kagen Townsend
Lindsey Yates

A’s & B’s
Joey Bendell
Jacob Bentley
Embry Bolin
Emma Cannon
Nick Cano
Gabbi Crowder
Eli Danner
Lexie Faircloth
Jenna Forrester
Rosaley Guy
Sophia Meade-Hernandez
Macie Morefield
Olivia Roark
Brook Robinson
Prailey Roop
Logan Trippi
Gracelynn Trochez
4th Grade
All A’s
Gibby Anderson
Elsie Clifton
Karter Cox
Braiden Folsom
Claira Porter
Audrey Shaw
Alyssa Stout
Christian Stout
Ariya Toth
Dylan Vanover

A’s & B’s
Luke Anderson
Jake Anderson
John Baldwin
Jennifer Berduo
C.J. Brown
Ethan Cannon
Nadia Castro
Billie Coffey
Izzy Davis
Abby Dickens
Bradley Henderson
Avonna Humphrey
Audrina Lynch
MacKenzie Maine
Hailey Meade
Infinity Minor
Summer Moses
Dominic Ruiz
Amelia Stout
Connor Stout

5th Grade All A’s
Kayleigh Crotts
Annika Davis
Daniel Gunter
Emily Ibarra
Eva Matthews
Catie McFadden
Josh Simmons
Ben Sturgill

A’s & B’s
Riley Brown
Matthew Davis
Kaleigh Dunn
Grayson Espinoza
Tyler Hicks
Aiden Holdaway
Cora Johnson
Chris Key
Roma Lipford
Maria Olmedo
Jaden Phillips
Anna Potter
Trevor Rawls
Chloe Rhymer
Emma Roark
Marley Snyder
Kaitlyn Trippi

6th Grade All A’s
Maddi Baldock
Madeline Bendon
Haiden Cobb
Josie Cox
Layla Crotts
Landon Greene
Elizabeth Jennings
Parker Miller
Emily Roark
Charlie Salmons
Shayla Sileo
Destiny Stout
Chloe Sutherland

A’s & B’s
Liddy Arnold
Ansley Clifton
Myleigh Crowder
Jonathan Csillag
Logan Davis
Tru Dunn
Zoe Epperly
Abel Johnson
Emma Lipham
Katelyn Osborne
Harris Perry
Kevin Williams
Trinity Winters