Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to right sidebar Skip to footer

Mountain City Elementary First Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Superior Honor Roll
(All A’s):Kindergarten: Conner Bennett, Olivia Butler, Paris Davis, Danielle Dickens, Corbin Hood, Robert Rivera, Zoe Lipford, Kayden Main, Lyric McGinnas, Anthony Morefield, Westin Payne, Aidan Jennings, Easton Bauguess, Eric Berger, Collin Dugger, Braylee Hammons, Khloe Hewett, Cooper Ingle, Genesis Espinoza, Elias Norman, Aaron Shearin, Ayden Simmons, Casson Smith, Kynzleigh Blevins, Mia Crews, A. J. Freeman, Tray Hensley, Ava Hodge, Jordyn Snyder, Jo Jo Aldridge, Ryleigh Bishop, Corbin Dugger, Jayden Greer, Rylin Hansen, Knox Hayworth, Makynleigh Henson, Jacob Long, Levi Lowe, Taryn Percy, Danica Sutherland and Eduardo Vargas;

First Grade: Levi Bishop, Jacob Brown, Jasper Eckert, Karsen Edes-King, Trystan Eller, Daniella Eppard, Matt Grieve, Braxton Jones, Evan Perkins, Lucas Reece, Faith Roberts, Millie Thomas, Lucas Cretsinger, Paislee Evans, Kaylee Mahala, Judah Norman and Easton Snyder;

Second Grade: Emily Butler, Braylin Hansen, Mason Luckett, Kingston Mills, Allie Mullins, Barrett Parker, Hannah Sharp, Elijah Dunn, Aliyah Farrow, Mason Gregg, Kylee Cannon, McKenzie Jennings, Emmett Johnson, Montana Stewart, Lilly Berger and Elizabeth Mann;

Third Grade: Corbin Gribble, Aubrey Jennings, Rylan Jones, Danny Lipford, Jacob Prater, Clara Wilson, Michelle Chambers, Peyton Edes-King, Macie Farrow, Koen Jones, Addie Ward, Nicole Eppard, Lauren Henley, Kearstan Jennings, Camden Johnson, Tanner Leonard, Savannah Mains and Zach Roark;

Fourth Grade: Haidyn Farrow, Jayleigh Kope, Maddison Price, Bobby Sexton, Jonathan Garza, Liyah Hillman, Gavin Mahala, Sawyer Marshall, Jillian Perkins, Isaiah Eller, Zack Lipford and Zoey Pope;

Fifth Grade: Kassidy Biestek, Jada Furches, Eli Horne, Addy Snyder, Carter Atwood, Kacelyn Dunn, Rylee Henson, Ella Icenhour, Jill Jensen, Alexis Juarez, Braxton Bragg, Emmie Lamarr, Kyle Maple and Aleela Reece;

Sixth Grade: Constance Blankenship, Kaden Blevins, Isabella Ferguson, Carson Jennings, Isaac Lewis, Lexi Mullins, Emily Orr, Dylan Warren, Julia Crews, Emma Dugger, Josie Grindstaff, Emma Jennings, Harris Perkins, Nate Sutherland, Lyric Fritts, Gracie Hammett and Katie Timbs.

(All A’s/B’s or all B’s)
Kindergarten: Corey Kimble and Henry Ramirez;

First Grade: Oisin Fitzpatrick, Nola Furches, Lena Hammons, Madden Reynolds, Kacy Cook, Landen Johnson, Lorelei Lowe, Zackary McKinnis, Mason Roark, Casen Lewis, Zane Spicer, Mason Tolliver and Eva Walters;

Second Grade: Madison Arnold, Addison Joyce, Shelby Lipford, Sheylin South, Kayla Bumgardner, Marley Jenkins, Daniel Plank, Rylynn Snyder, Ethan Wilson, C. J. Jones, Coleman Rider, Barry Sanders, Konner Self, Gracey South, Karoline Thompson and Savanna Younce;

Third Grade: Ivy Abernathy, Jayden Anderson, Joseph Dowell, Jazmine Ellison, Dahlia Hammons, Nevaeh Lewis, McKynlee Smith, Andrew South, Reese Wells, Lindsey Bryan, Reece Bulliner, Henry Cross, Jenesis Eckert, Eli Hammons, Sebastian Johnson, Katey Marshall, Jeremiah McEwen, Scotty Orndorff, Bryce Osborne, Avery Blevins, River Burgess, Madeline Davis, Kelsey Forrester, Alicia Littlewhirwind and Evan Stamper;

Fourth Grade: Lulu Davis, Makenzie Dickens, Clayton Furches, Matthew Greer, Jillian Hatley, Aiden Hope, Joey Jensen, Jaylinn Johnson, Laighthyn Percy, Ezzy Walker, Connor Wallace, Madelynn Wegner, Tristany Lawler, Mason Lefevre, Sophia Lin, Madelyn Long, Emma Miller, Lyric Mosely, Autumn Roark, Alex Wright, Jacy Cook, Carson Dorman, Lucas Dunn, Hunter McElyea, Arraya Mounts, Eli Norris, Emilynn Sedgwick, Abby Sluder and Chea Vanover;

Fifth Grade: Aaron Campbell, Breyonna Clark, Karlie Jo Fletcher, Kaden Jones, Graham Long, Trinity Poe, Karleigh Sutherland, Eli Tester, Summer Wells, Jackson Bauguess, Tamra Brooks, Jacob Frauenthal, Lanaya Joyce, Leah Mason, Julia Piatt, Dylan Reece, Michael Watson, Jalyn Blevins, Emma Brown, Gracie Butler, Savannah Hamm, Chloe Johnson, C. J. Lipford, Maelie Luckett, Nate Price, Mason Spicer and Brayden Taylor;

Sixth Grade: Jayden Bishop, Brooklyn Hicks, Emily Houser, Clayton Lewis, Jacquelin Lunceford, Hunter Paisley, Hailey Shepherd, Kimberly Bonilla, Reagan Greene, Jayden Kimble, Krystal Kite,
Cameron Lewis, Hailey Lewis, Landin Lipford, Josiah McEwen, Eli Stamper, Hannah Stanley, Gavan Conder,
Addison Norman, Josh Potter, Ethan Smith, Izzy Thompson, Paola Vargas, Chris Wilson, Briley Vaught and Keegan Wright.