Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to right sidebar Skip to footer

Local elementary 1st nine weeks honor roll

November 21, 2018

Submitted by local elementary schools

Roan Creek Elementary

Kindergarten

All A’s
Lillian Bendon
Charlotte Canter
Edith Collette
Tanner Hampton
Fernando Linares
Kitiana Poteat
Adalynn Winters

A’s & B’s
Josie Baker
Lily Potter
Gunner Shull

1st Grade

All A’s
Elijah Beam
Darren Eggers

A’s & B’s
Vada Clifton
Carson Icenhour
Hayden Isaacs
Kylee Mink
Brooklyn Morefield
Austin Shaw

2nd Grade

All A’s
Marley Burgos
Nicholas Cano
Gabriella Crowder
Kagen Townsend

A’s & B’s
Alyssa Beam
Joseph Bendell
Jacob Bentley
Mason Brown
Emma Cannon
Elijah Danner
Brie Epperly
Jenna Forrester
Lucas Gentry
Taylor Jennings
Madison Johnson
Sophia Meade-Hernandez
Macie Morefield
Olivia Roark
Prailey Roop
Karly Seatz
Savannah Simcox
Cameron Snow
Brenden Terrell

3rd Grade

All A’s
Elsie Clifton
Karter Cox
Braiden Folsom
Claira Porter
Ariya Toth

A’s & B’s
Luke Anderson
Jake Anderson
Ezzy Aguilar
Dade Eggers
Bradley Henderson
Avonna Humphrey
Dominic Ruiz
Audrey Shaw
Amelia Stout
Connor Stout
Dylan Vanover

4th Grade

All A’s
Kayleigh Crotts
Daniel Gunter
Roma Lipford
Anna Potter
Chloe Rhymer

A’s & B’s
Hunter Bently
Riley Brown
Damien Church
Allison Colson
Kaleigh Dunn
Grayson Espinoza
Tyler Hicks
Aiden Holdaway
Emily Ibarra
Chris Key
Catie McFadden
Maria Olmedo
Trevor Rawls
Shelby Reece
Marley Snyder

5th Grade

All A’s
Madison Baldock
Madeline Bendon
Ansley Clifton
Josie Cox
Layla Crotts
Jack Csillag
Landon Greene
Elizabeth Jennings
Shayla Sileo
Destiny Stout
Chloe Sutherland
Trinity Winters

A’s & B’s
Liddy Arnold
Haiden Cobb
Myleigh Crowder
Logan Davis
Zoe Epperly
Kloi Hopkins
Abel Johnson
Emma Lipham
Olivia Lynch
Makaela Mabe
Alexis McCauley
Parker Miller
Katelyn Osborne
Harris Perry
Emily Roark
Charlie Salmons

6th Grade

All A’s
Jack Able
Jackson Clifton
Eli Dickens
Savannah Dowell
Emma Eller
Gunner Hutchins
Meleah Johnson
A.J. Laing
Kemora Lipfird
Amberlynn Reece
Trinity Slimp
Stephen Swift
Desirea Robinson
Marley Townsend
Addison Ward

A’s & B’s
Elijah Anderson
Carson Brown
Dominick Black
Jayden Bryant
Tyler Campbell
Ashton Dollar
Alana Gaud
Bailee Grindstaff
Kylie Hampton
Flor Hernandez
Hannah Johnson
Joe Johnson
Maleia Leonard
Savanna Lewis
Lanie Mink
Kylie Morefield
Sarah Morris
Anna Porter
Vincent Stout
Emilie Vanover
Nathanael Walker
Johnalyn Yates


Laurel Elementary

All A’s
Johnny Blankenship
Dylan Blevins
Jasper Eckert
Ellie Owens
Sofia Perez
Mazie Phillips
Emma Savery
Lily Savery
Kaylee Stanley
Lily West
Micah West
River Younce

A’s & B’s
Emily Blankenship
Aleah Hampton
Kendon Keith
Skylar Mason
Marley Matheson
Rayley Matheson
Zoey Muncy
Benjamin Nelson
Zach Owens
Rebekah Perez
Rileigh Reece
Ava Taylor
Owen Taylor


Mountain City Elementary

Superior Honor Roll

Lucas Cretsinger,
Tristan Eckert,
Lena Hammons,
Emerie Hoyle,
Evan Perkins,
Millie Thomas,
Daniella Eppard,
Mariano Espinoza,
Nola Furches,
Casen Lewis,
Madden Reynolds,
Mason Roark,
Zane Spicer,
Levi Bishop,
Jacob Brown,
Natileigh Dollinger,
Karsen Edes-King,
Paislee Evans,
Landen Johnson,
Kaylee Mahala,
Judah Norman,
Lucas Reece,
Faith Roberts,
Easton Snyder,
Mason Tolliver,
Kyla Vincent,
Savanna Younce,
Sara Beth Pennington,
Allie Mullins,
Elizabeth Mann,
McKenzie Jennings,
Elijah Dunn,
Lilly Berger,
Aliyah Farrow,
Molly Lipford,
Hannah Sharp,
Braylin Hansen,
Ellie Beth Icenhour,
Marley Jenkins,
Addison Joyce,
Barrett Parker,
Gracey South,
Karoline Thompson,
Reece Bulliner,
Michelle Chambers,
Macie Farrow,
Lauren Henley,
Eli Hammons,
Alicia LittleWhirlwind,
Katey Marshall,
Evan Stamper,
Addie Ward,
Peyton Edes-King,
Kearstan Jennings,
Camden Johnson,
Tanner Leonard,
Hailey Lipford,
Clara Wilson,
Savannah Mains,
Zach Roark,
Amillia Eckert,
Ja’Kevyon Beard,
Isaiah Eller,
Haidyn Farrow,
Liyah Hillman,
Hayley Keating,
Gavin Mahala,
Jillian Perkins,
Maddison Price,
Johnny Ray Caygle,
Makenzie Dickens,
Jillian Hatley,
Sophia Lin,
Sawyer Marshall,
Hunter McElyea,
Emma Miller,
Bobby Sexton,
Zack Lipford,
Jayleigh Kope,
Carter Atwood,
Ella Icenhour,
Graham Long,
Kacelyn Dunn,
Eli Horne,
Emma Roark,
Eli Tester,
Jackson Bauguess,
Jill Jenson,
Alexis Juarez,
Aleela Reece,
Addy Snyder,
Karleigh Sutherland,
Gavin Condor,
Josie Grindstaff,
Carson Jennings,
Katie Timbs,
Kaden Blevins,
Isabella Ferguson,
Lyric Fritts,
Lexi Mullins,
Julia Crews,
Harris Perkins,
Ethan Smith,
Nate Sutherland,
Maliya Collins,
Sadie Hood,
Alen Lin,
Sydney Prater,
Jace Stout,
Ariel Tester,
Tory Torbett,
Allison Trivette,
Ghania Baig,
Kylah Henley,
Destiny Johnson,
Tara Schoolcraft,
Ariana Spencer,
Noah Brown,
Cameron Crowder,
Bella Lowe,
James Kelly
Kaylee Roark.

All A’s & B’s

Addison Arnold,
Braxton Jones,
James Kyte,
Zackary McKinnis,
Charlee Wells,
Joseph Gambill,
Lorelei Lowe,
Layla Maddy,
Riley Potter,
Eva Walters,
Brantley Jones,
Konner Self,
Rylynn Snyder,
Skyler Robbins,
Haley Potter,
Kingston Mills,
Haley Jones,
Charles Jones,
Kyleigh Horne,
Aubrionna Dunn,
Kylee Cannon,
Mason Gregg,
Coleman Rider,
Sheylin South,
Ethan Wilson,
Aaliyah Barnett,
Mason Luckett,
Nathan Supplee,
Zoe Baker,
Lindsey Bryan,
Isabella Eckert,
Bentley Forrestor,
Sebastian Johnson,
Jerimiah McEwen,
Jayden Anderson,
Avery Blevins,
Kelsey Forrester,
Rylan Jones,
Reese Wells,
River Burgess,
Nicole Eppard,
Marin Feely,
Ivy Abernathy,
Josh Harmon,
Madelynn Long,
Chea Vanover,
Carter Wallace,
Daniel Yax,
Stephen Grissom,
Brock Jones,
Arraya Mounts,
Abby Sluder,
Cadence Townsend,
Alex Wright,
Carson Dorman,
Clayton Furches,
Aiden Hope,
Jaylinn Johnson,
Lyric Mosely,
Zoey Pope,
Emilynn Sedgwick,
Connor Wallace,
Jacob Frauenthal,
Rylee Henson,
C.J. Lipford,
Maelie Luckett,
Ethan Robinson,
Tessa Schoolcraft,
Mason Spicer,
Brayden Taylor,
Summer Wells,
Braxton Bragg,
Emma Brown,
Jada Furches,
Chloe Johnson,
Lanaya Joyce,
Emmie Lamarr,
Gustavo Martinez,
McKenzie Mosley,
Trinity Poe,
Kaden Jones,
Jalyn Blevins,
Karlie Jo Fletcher,
Kyle Maple,
Cypress Rohrbaugh,
Constance Blankenship,
Emma Dugger,
Colton Grindstaff,
Michelle Holman,
Cameron Lewis,
Isaac Lewis,
Tareiona McClenon,
Josh Potter,
Dylan Warren,
Keegan Wright,
Hailey Lewis,
Jaun Mejia,
Emily Orr,
Hunter Paisley,
Eli Stamper,
Chris Canter,
Reagan Greene,
Gracie Hammett,
Landin Lipford,
Paola Vargas,
Taylor Chapman,
Jasmine Cunningham,
Christopher Nelson,
Carter Rhudy,
Mimi Zaldivar,
Derek Baird,
Emily Brooks,
Nate Dorman,
Madisyn Farrow,
Chloe Ferguson,
Chloe Main,
Lacey Payne,
Caden Self,
Tristan Bunting,
Trinity Fortener,
Sarah Johnson,
Ivy Lakatos,
Zachary Lunceford,
Alyssa McElyea,
LaRue Mills,
Cole Smith,
Peyton Woodward
Sara Ward