(EDITOR’S NOTE) Youth Basketball did not play on Saturday. Here are the last two weeks of youth reports, which were unable to run. The Tomahawk apologizes for the inconvenience.

RCE games for Monday, Jan. 18
C-Team
Doe Two 11, Doe One 3
D2: Danny Medley 9, Christian Pierce 2
D1: Logan Miller 3
B-Team
Doe Two 25, MCE One 10
D2: Caden Arnold 4, Logan Roberts 2, Dawson Snyder 5, Gavin Reece 2, Troy Arnold 6, Lincoln McIver 2, Zach Eller 2
MC1: Shane Greer 2, Channie Herman 4, Brandon Lunceford 4
Doe One 38, MCE3 21
D1: Gage Hampton 19, Nathan Arnold 12, Nathan Lane 1, Trevor Eller 6
MC3: Phillip Dugger 17, Weston Robinson 1, Kyman Matherly 3
A-Team
MCE Two 24, Doe 20
MC: Incomplete Information
D: Aaron Steele 7, Dillion Johnson 6, Brandon Roark 2, Wesley Bodenheimer 4, Justin Smith 1.

Doe Games Saturday, Jan. 23
C-Team
MCE Two 13, Laurel 10
MC: Luke Phillips 8. Preston Smith 3, Cody Norris 2
L: Mason Bragg 4, Tan Norris 2, Emily Garr 1, Corie Tre Neely 3
MCE One 9, MCE Three 7
MC1: Zack Whitehead 2, Chloe Arnold 2, Samuel Roarke 2, Pete Pavusek 2, Marcie Luckett 1
MC3: Tyler Burleson 4, Darren Cunningham 2, Stacy Greer 1
Roan Creek 30, MC2 21
RC: Phillip Dugger 28, Kyman Matherly 2
MC2: Mason Stanley 3, Taylor Hannah 3, Weston Throop 2, Britton Peele 6, Josh Tierney 5, Jonathan Norris 2

Girls
MCE One 12, Laurel 7
MCE1: Celena Herman 6, Amanda Potter 4, Kelsey Terrill 2
L: Kelly Dugger 1, Mikayala Morefield 3, Samantha Minks 2, Kristina Wright 1.

A-Team
Mountain City One 39, Mountain City Three 35
MC1: Justin Pardue 4, Logan Sargent 5, Caleb Throop 6, Nick Whitener 5, Cody Bailie 17, Zack Porter 2
MC3: Joseph Lawson 16, Alex Tressler 8, Daniel Cunningham 5, Clay Greenwell 2, Dalton Eller 2, Will Kerley 2, Joseph Lawson 16
Roan Creek One 30, Laurel 7
RC1: Ronnie Stonecifer 8, Cole Snyder 6, Spencer Stanley 6, Hunter Green 1, Brian Lay 2, Dalton Roarke 2, Austin Houser 7, Joe Icenhour 2
L: Corey Summerow 5, Evan Martin 2
RCE Games Sat. Jan. 16
C-Team
MCE One 8, Laurel 7
MC: Pete Pavusek 6, Zack Whitehead 2
L: Emily Garr 4, Mason Bragg 3
MCE Two 10, MCE Three Two
MC2: Luke Phillips 8, Preston Smith 2
MCE3: Tyler Burleson 2
B-Team
MCE One 12, MCE Two 7
MC1: Shane Greer 8, Austin Roarke 2, Brandon Lunceford 2
MC2: Josh Tierney 5, Taylor Hannah 2
Laurel 34, MCE Three 6
L: Bud Icenhour 13, McClain Carlton 10, Josh Widener 4. Matt Harris 3, Tristin Norris 2, Alex Eastridge 2.
MC3: Phillip Dugger 6
Girls 16, MCE Two 12
MC1: Jayme Jennings 10, Celena Herman 2, Kelsey Terrill 2, Marly Eggers 2
MC2: Michala Cretsinger 6, Kimberlie Hannah 2, Kelsie Duperry 4
A-Team
MCE One 44, MCE Two 17
MC1: Nick Whitener 8, Logan Sargent 9, Caleb Throop 4, Nick Lewis 8, Cody Bailie 9, Zack Porter 4, Alex Mahala 2
MC2: Ronnie Stonecifer 11, Cole Snyder 2, Hunter Green 3, Spencer Stanley 1.
MCE3 31, Doe 18
MC: Alex Tressler 4, Daniel Cunningham 8, Joseph Lawson 7, Zachary Reece 4, Dalton Eller 2, Clay Greenwell 6
D: Aaron Steele 11, Brandon Roarke 4, Wesley Bodenheimer 3
RCE Games Monday Jan. 11
C-Team
Roan Creek Two 20, Roan Creek One 4
RC2: Jayden Joiner 18, Emily Brown 2
RC1: Dylan Simcox 4
Roan Creek Three 10, Laurel 3
RC3: Will Henson 2, Dalton Snyder 2, Jonathan Wilcox 4, Adam Vanover 2
L: Emily Garr 1, Corie Neely 3
B-Team
Laurel 30, Roan Creek One 5
L: Bud Icenhour 16, McClain Carlton 4, Matt Harris 3, Tristin Norris 3, Alex Eastridge 2, Zachary Winters 2
RC1: Eli Eller 3, Destiny Cole 2
A-Team
Roan Creek Two 54, Laurel 4
RC2: Bob Stout 6, Ray Holman 8, Bradley Wright 10, Dakota Wright 19, Isaac Campbell 2, John White 9.
L: Danny Eastridge 2, Evan Martin 2

Roan Creek Games Jan. 12
Mountain City One 46, Doe 22
MC1: Justin Pardue 7, Logan Sargent 10, Caleb Throop 9, Nick Lewis 5, Cody Bailie 7, Nick Whitener 2, Alex Mahala 2, Jesse Jarvis 2, Zack Porter 2
D: Aaron Steele 2, Brandon Roarke 7, Wesley Bodenhamer 2, Dillon Johnson 7, Trevor Luckett 2, Justin Smith 2.
Roan Creek Three 29, Mountain City Two 20
RC3: Samuel Wilson 2, Cole Yarber 4, Brandon Vannoy 14, Devin Lewis 7, Takoda Roarke 2
MC2: Ronnie Stonecifer 10, Spencer Stanley 6, Ethan Woods 2, Hunter Green 1, Joe Icenhour 1.
A-Team
Mountain City Three 28, Roan Creek One 22
MC3: Alex Tressler 12, Daniel Cunningham 10, Joseph Lawson 4, Dalton Eller 2
RC1: Hunter Tester 13, Bryeen Norris 4, Austin Dowell 3, Bailey Epperly 2
Jan. 11 Games at Doe School
C-Team
Mountain City One 7, Doe One 0
MC: Chloe Arnold 2, Shauntel Morefield 2, Pete Pavusek 1, Ryan Morefield 2
C-Team
Mountain City Two 14, Doe Two 2
MC2: Luke Phillips 10, Preston Smith 4
D2: Christian Pierce 2
Doe One 29, Mountain City One 1
D1: Nate Shepherd 3, Nathan Arnold 17, Nathan Lane 2, Gage Hampton 7
Doe Two 37, Mountain City Three 20
D2: Eric Davis 6, Gabe Reece 2, Caden Arnold 4, Logan Roberts 2, Lane Isaacs 2, Dawson Snyder 6, Gavin Reece 4, Lincoln McIver 5, Zach Eller 6
Jan. 16 Games at Doe School
C-Team
Roan Creek One 12, Doe 3 3
Incomplete Information on both teams
Roan Creek Two 16, Doe Two 4
RC2: Jayden Joiner 14, John Stout 2
D2: Christian Pierce 2, Danny Medley 2

B-Team
Doe Two 17, Doe One 16
D2: Caden Arnold 2, Dawson Snyder 5, Gavin Reece 2, Lincoln McIver 2, Zach Eller 6
D1: Gage Hampton 6, Nathan Arnold 9, Nate Shepherd 1
Girls
Doe 2 17, Doe One 16
D2: Courtney Brooks 6, Brittney Brooks 2, Haven Feltner 5, Caitlyn Leonard 4
D1: Brianna Snyder 9, Courtney Wilson 3, Lindsey Proffitt 2, F. Garland 2
Laurel 19, Roan Creek 6
L: Samantha Minks 10, Makayla Morefield 5, Kelly Dugger 2, Chelsie Owens 2
RC: Jerri Wilson 6
A-Team
Roan Creek Two 32, Roan Creek One 26
RC2: Ray Holman 16, Bradley Wright 6, Dakota Wright 8, Zack Eastridge 2.
RC1: Hunter Tester 15, Bailey Epperly 4, Bryeen Norris 4, Austin Dowell 3
Roan Creek Three 26, Doe 6
RC3: Samuel Wilson 2, Travis Williams 7, Devin Lewis 4, Takoda Roark 3, Brandon Vannoy 8, Sawyer Phillips 2.
D: Aaron Steele 2, Wesley Bodenheimer 2, Justin Smith 2.