RCE Games Monday, Feb. 1
C-Team
Mountain City Three 5, Laurel 3
MC3: Darren Cunninghmam 5
L: Corie Tre Neely 2, Emily Garr 1
MCE Two 14, MCE One 6
MC2: Luke Phillips 4, Cody Norris 4, Preston Smith 4, Trevor Terrell 2
MC1: Chloe Arnold 4, Ryan Morefield 2
B-Team
Laurel 37, MCE Two 9
L: Bud Icenhour 25, McClain Carlton 4, Josh Widener 8
MC2: Taylor Hannah 1, Ty Warren 4, Josh Tierney 4
MCE Three 33, MCE One 24
MC3: Phillip Dugger 29, Kyman Matherly 4
MC1: Nora Parker 4, Shane Greer 12, Austin Roarke 4, Brandon Lunceford 4
RCE Games Tuesday, Feb. 2
Girls
MCE Two 25, Laurel 22
MC2: Michala Crestinger 9, Kelsey Duperry 11, Madison South 4
L: KellY Dugger 4, Mikaela Morefiekd 9, Samantha Minks 6, Chelsie Owens 4
MCE Three 37, MCE Two 33
MC3: Alex Tressler 19, Daniel Cuningham 6, Clay Greenwell 2, Dalton Eller 2, Joseph Lawson 5, Will Kerley 2
MC2: Ronnie Stonesifer 12, Spence Stanley 2, Austin Houser 9, Joe Icenhour 6, Cole Snyder 3
A-Team
MCE One 52, Laurel 7
MC1” Justin Pardue 8, Logan Sargent 4, Caleb Throop 10, Nick Lewis 6, Cody Bailie 6, Nick Whitener 12, Alex Mahala 4, Zack Porter 2
L: Patrick Sutherland 2, Austin Gentry 2, Danny Eastridge 1, Cody Neeley.
Doe Games Monday, Feb. 1
C-Team
Roan Creek Two 21, Doe One 15
RCE2: Jayden Joiner 15, John Stout 6
D1: Josh Thomas 3, Cody Garland 2, Jay Harry 1, Andrew Dugger 4
RCE 1 11, RCE 3 10
RC1L Bradley Livorsi 8, Emily Scott 2, Nathan Mink 1
RC3: Hannah Brooks 2, Will Henson 4, Isaac Roark 2, Timothy Grindstaff 2
Doe Two 28, Roan Creek Two 2
Doe2: Eric Davis 5, Gabe Reece 2, Caden Arnold 2, Dawson Snyder 9, Troy Arnold 2, Lincoln McIver 4, Zach Eller 4
Girls
Doe One 18, Roan Creek 12
D1: Brianna Snyder 7, Courtney Wilson 2, Abby Self 1, Fantasia Garland 8.
RC: Tiffany Brwn 6, Jerri Wilson 4, Katie Speed 2
Doe Games Tuesday, Feb. 2
Girls
Mountain City One 21, Doe Two 8
MC1: Celina Herman 4, Jayme Jennings 8, Amanda Potter 4, Kelsey Terrill 5
D2: Courtney Brooks 3, Brittney Brooks 2, Haven Feltner 2, Caitlen Leonard 1
A-Team
RC Two 37, Doe 22
RC2: Bradley Wright 6, Dakota Wright 16, Ray Holman 9, John White 2, Zack Eastridge 2, Sam Allen 2
D: Aaron Steele 2, Dillon Johnson 12, Brandon Roark 2, Trevor Luckett 2, Wesley Cornell 4
Roan Creek Three 34, Roan Creek One 21
RC3: Samuel Wilson 2, Travis Williams 4, Brandon Vannoy 14, Cole Yarber 4, Devin Lewis 6, Sawyer Phillips 2, Takoda Roark 2
RC1: Hunter Tester 9, Bailey Epperly 4, Dylan Nichols 2